Clipsal TFP2CL3M35M05 Patch Cord 0.5m Sc-lc Duplex Category Om3 Multi-mode

CLITFP2CL3M35M05

Call 02 9150 7744 For the BEST DEAL

TFP2CL3M35M05 Patch Cord 0.5m Sc-lc Duplex Category Om3 Multi-mode

TFP2CL3M35M05 Patch Cord, 0.5m, SC-LC, Duplex, Category OM3, Multi-Mode

Fibre Patch Cords, LC 50/125um OM3 Multi-Mode, SC-LC 50/125um OM3 Multi-Mode, Patch cord SC-LC Duplex OM3 MM 0.5 metre.

Key Features

  • Available in several lengths
  • Factory terminated
  • Cords are easy to install and environmentally stable
  • Colour coded cable and adaptors for single mode applications
  • Compliant to local and international standards
  • The various lengths allow for easier cable management
  • Supports LAN, WAN and active device termination
  • Provides a reliable and durable connection solution

Product Specifications and Characteristics (ETIM Industrial Standard)

These specifications and characteristics outline physical, mechanical, electrical details.

Type Value
Brand Name Clipsal
Sub Brand Titanium
Fibre type Multi mode 50/125
Category OM3
Number of fibres
Cable type Duplex
Length 0.5 m
Type of connector connection 1 SC
Type of connector connection 2 LC
APC-version
Colour outer sheath
Anti-kink sleeve
Flame retardant In accordance with UL 94V-0
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3) Yes
Cable Outside Diameter 6.6 x 3.6 mm
Temperature Rating 0 to 70 deg C
Ferrule Material Zirconia ceramic
Attenuation 1.5 dB/km
Boot Thermoplastic elastomer
Standard AS/NZS 3080: 2003, ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B.3, ISO/IEC 11801

Good to know