Patch Cord OM3 LC-SC Duplex - 20m

20MM-PC-OM3-DLCSC-20

Call 02 9150 7744 For the BEST DEAL

OM3 patch cords for internal connections within cabinets between active fibre optic equipment requiring multi-mode connectivity, or between fibre patch panels and active equipment (Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Routers etc) where OM3 Multi Mode cable has been used in the...

OM3 patch cords for internal connections within cabinets between active fibre optic equipment requiring multi-mode connectivity, or between fibre patch panels and active equipment (Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Routers etc) where OM3 Multi Mode cable has been used in the infrastructure. 

The Matchmaster Patch Cord and Pigtail series all feature an additional Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) sheath providing extra durability to avoid kinking. 

Features

  • Flexible and compact
  • Crush & kink resistance
  • Twice as tough

Benefits

  • Less prone to damage during & after installing
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • Life time replacement warranty
  • Ex-stock
  • Test reports provided with each cord
  • Special lengths made to order, check with us now!

For Bulk Orders Ph:             02 9150 7744

Good to know