Patch Cord OS2 LC-LC Duplex - 15m

20MM-PC-OS2-DLCLC-15

Call 02 9150 7744 For the BEST DEAL

OS2 patch cords for internal connections within cabinets between fibre patch panels and active equipment (Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Routers etc). OS2 patch cords can also be used between workstation and fibre wall outlet, where 50/125 OM2 Multi Mode cable has been used in the...

OS2 patch cords for internal connections within cabinets between fibre patch panels and active equipment (Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Routers etc). OS2 patch cords can also be used between workstation and fibre wall outlet, where 50/125 OM2 Multi Mode cable has been used in the infrastructure. 

The Matchmaster Patch Cord and Pigtail series all feature an additional Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) sheath providing extra durability to avoid kinking. 

Features

  • Flexible and compact
  • Crush & kink resistance
  • Twice as tough

Benefits

  • Less prone to damage during & after installing
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
  • Life time replacement warranty
  • Ex-stock
  • Test reports provided with each cord
  • Special lengths made to order, check with us now!

For Bulk Orders Ph:             02 9150 7744      

Good to know