SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 20%

Audio Outlet Common Plate 3.5mm Female-Jack White Legrand

BRAND: Legrand
SKU: EC910J35WE
$59.50 List price: $74.20
1 EA ($59.50 per EA)
+
Audio outlet common plate with 3.5mm female jack and white finish—ideal for residential and commercial multimedia setups.
Technical Specifications
  • Type: Common plate with audio outlet
  • Connector Type: 3.5mm female jack
  • Material: Durable plastic construction
  • Finish: White
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 86mm x 25mm x 86mm
  • Weight: 0.3 kg
Key Features
  • Versatile common plate designed for data, audio, and video applications.
  • Female 3.5mm audio outlet for easy connectivity.
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Installation by a licensed electrician is recommended for safety and compliance.
Applications
  • Residential: Homes, apartments, offices
  • Commercial: Retail, hospitality, multimedia setups
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with AS/NZS 3133 for safety and performance standards.
Environmental Benefits
  • Designed to minimize electronic waste through sustainable product design.
Warranty Information

5 years warranty against manufacturing defects.

Available Now

The Legrand Excel Life Common Plate - Data, Audio & Video Socket Audio Outlet Female 3.5mm White is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for residential and commercial multimedia applications.