SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 17%

Bathroom Heater Exhaust Fan 3 in 1 | 2x 275W Heat Lamps | 8W LED Light Martec

BRAND: Martec
SKU: MBHC2LW
$114.80 List price: $139.00
+
Bathroom heater exhaust fan with 2x 275W infrared heat lamps and 8W LED light—ideal for contemporary bathrooms.
Technical Specifications
  • Power Wattage: 25W
  • Voltage: 220-240V 50Hz
  • Material: PP plastic housing
  • Heating Wattage / Type: 2 x 275W heat lamps
  • Lighting Wattage / Type: 8W R80 E27 LED
  • Colour temperature: 3000K
  • Lumens Output: 800lm
  • IP Rating: IPX4
  • Decibel Rating: ≤40dB
  • Ducting Size: 100mm
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 220mm x 100mm x 390mm
  • Weight: 2.5 kg
Key Features
  • Modern design to suit any small to medium bathroom application.
  • PP plastic housing with polycarbonate (PC) fascia.
  • Built-in thermal overload protection.
  • Back draft stopper included.
  • Cut-out template included.
  • Compatible with Martec bathroom remote MBHREM (not included).
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Professional installation by a qualified electrician is recommended for optimal safety.
Applications
  • Residential: Bathrooms in homes and apartments
  • Commercial: Small to medium bathrooms in retail and hospitality
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with AS/NZS 3000 for electrical installation safety.
Environmental Benefits
  • Energy-efficient design reduces power consumption.
Warranty Information

2 years warranty against manufacturing defects.

Available Now

The Contour 2 2 Heat 3 in 1 Bathroom Heater Exhaust Fan & 8w LED Light in White is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for residential and commercial bathroom applications.