SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 17%

Exhaust Fan 250mm 45W Low-Profile White Martec

BRAND: Martec
SKU: MXFFS25W
$122.70 List price: $148.50
+
250mm exhaust fan with 45W power and low profile design—ideal for bathrooms and laundries. Built for residential use
Technical Specifications
  • Power Wattage: 45W
  • Voltage: 220-240V 50Hz
  • Material: PP plastic housing
  • Air Extraction: 390 m³/hr
  • Decibel Rating: ≤40dB
  • IP Rating: IPX2
  • Ducting Size: 125mm
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 250mm x 100mm x 250mm
  • Weight: 1.5 kg
Key Features
  • Low profile design ideal for installation in bathroom and laundry.
  • Swivel quick mount base for easy installation.
  • PP plastic housing with ABS fascia.
  • Built-in thermal overload protection.
  • Side ducting access outlet with draft stopper included.
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Professional installation by a qualified electrician is recommended for optimal safety.
Applications
  • Residential: Bathrooms, laundries, apartments
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with AS/NZS 60335 for safety and performance standards.

Available Now

The Flow Square 250mm Exhaust Fan White is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for residential applications in bathrooms and laundries.

specsheet (Martec-Exhaust_Flow-Exhanust-Fan-Spec-Sheet-1.pdf, 414 Kb) [Download]

instructions (Flow-Manual-240mm-Cut-Out-Models-2-1.pdf, 496 Kb) [Download]

instructions (Flow-Manual-295mm-Cut-Out-Models-002-2.pdf, 462 Kb) [Download]