SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 17%

Flexible Utility Hose 6mm x 50m Black Wattmaster

BRAND: Wattmaster
SKU: WATMW6050LPH
$590.30 List price: $714.50
+
Flexible utility hose with 6mm diameter and 50m length—ideal for home, garden, and automotive use. Built for durability and ease of handling
Technical Specifications
  • Diameter: 6mm
  • Length: 50m
  • Colour: Black/Yellow
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 60mm x 50000mm x 60mm
  • Weight: 1.5 kg
Key Features
  • Durable construction suitable for various uses.
  • Flexible and easy to handle.
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Installation is straightforward and can be done without professional assistance.
Applications
  • Ideal for home and garden use.
  • Perfect for automotive and mechanical applications.
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with relevant Australian standards for safety and performance.
Environmental Benefits
  • Recyclable materials help reduce environmental impact.
Warranty Information

1 year warranty against manufacturing defects.

Available Now

The Super Snake Diameter 6mm x Length 50m with Holder in Black/Yellow is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for versatile home and automotive applications.

Technical Specifications (WATMW6050LPH-DS.pdf, 2,478 Kb) [Download]