SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 25%

LUCA Pendant Light 7W GU10 4200K Faux Wood Detail White Brilliant Lighting

SKU: 22747/05
$68.80 List price: $91.70
+
Modern pendant light with 7W GU10 bulb and faux wood detail—ideal for kitchens, dining rooms, and lounges.
Technical Specifications
  • Operating voltage: 220-240V AC
  • Light type: GU10
  • Light wattage: 7W
  • Light lumens: 560lm
  • Colour temperature: 4200K
  • Class: Class I (1)
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 150mm x 300mm x 300mm
  • Weight: 1.5 kg
Key Features
  • Modern and sleek styling
  • Faux wood detail
  • Available in two colours
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Must be installed by a licensed electrician.
Applications
  • Residential: Kitchen, dining, lounge, bedroom, hallways
Standards & Compliance
  • Must be installed by a licensed electrician as per AS/NZS 3000 – Wiring Rules.
Environmental Benefits
  • Energy-efficient design with 7W LED light reduces power consumption.
Warranty Information

3 years warranty against manufacturing defects.

Available Now

The Brilliant White Luca Pendant Light is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for residential spaces, combining modern design with functional lighting.

Datasheet (22747_Datasheet_d8477044-1db2-4705-9883-12d1a75fcf05.pdf, 517 Kb) [Download]

Instruction Manual (22747_IM_8bcd74c9-5188-4a9b-b44a-1288b9475f03.pdf, 107 Kb) [Download]

SDOC (22747_SDoC_c0708364-f807-4b67-9f10-fede734dedd2.pdf, 155 Kb) [Download]