SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 25%

MixFlow Exhaust Fan Ventair

BRAND: Ventair
SKU: VMFIL100
$149.20 List price: $198.90
+
The Mixflow 100 bathroom exhaust fan offers an impressive 100 m³/h airflow and low noise operation—ideal for bathrooms, kitchens, and laundries.
Technical Specifications
  • Airflow: Approximately 100 m³/h
  • Power Consumption: Approximately 15W
  • Voltage: 220-240V AC, 50Hz
  • Noise Level: Low noise operation
  • Material: Durable plastic housing
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 150mm x 150mm x 150mm
  • Weight: 2.5 kg
Key Features
  • High airflow performance for effective ventilation
  • Quiet operation suitable for residential and commercial use
  • Durable construction for long-lasting use
  • Easy installation and maintenance
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Professional installation by a licensed electrician is recommended to ensure compliance with electrical safety standards and optimal performance.
Applications
  • Residential: Bathrooms, kitchens, laundries
  • Commercial: Offices, retail spaces, restaurants
  • General: Ventilation for indoor air quality improvement
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with AS/NZS 60335 - Safety of household and similar electrical appliances
Environmental Benefits
  • Energy-efficient motor reduces power consumption
  • Improves indoor air quality, promoting healthier environments
Warranty Information

3 years warranty against manufacturing defects.

Available Now

The Ventair Mixflow 100 Exhaust Fan is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for residential and commercial ventilation applications.