SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 25%

Ceiling Fan 1200mm Matte-Black Ventair Black (Ceiling Fan 3 Blade) Ventair

BRAND: Ventair
SKU: SPY1253NBL
$289.30 List price: $385.80
Free pick up (over 25 kg or over 1 meter)
Contact us for delivery cost
Ceiling fan with 3 aerodynamic blades and True-spin Technology—ideal for living rooms and bedrooms. Built for quiet operation, with durable
Technical Specifications
  • Blade Count: 3
  • Blade Material: Polycarbonate Composite
  • Motor Watt: 55/34/14w
  • Air Movement: 12600/10020/6060m³/H
  • Speed H/M/L (RPM): 230/170/107rpm
  • Reverse Mode: Yes
  • Compatible with remote control model SPYRFR5056.
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 300mm x 1250mm x 1250mm
  • Weight: 7 kg
Key Features
  • True-spin Technology for enhanced performance.
  • Durable, corrosion-resistant, and UV protected components.
  • Low noise output ideal for bedroom use.
  • Precision moulded ABS blades for balanced performance.
  • Smooth running Japanese bearings for long life.
  • Aerodynamic blades for increased air circulation.
  • ECO Switch Setting for reduced running costs.
  • Reversible airflow for summer and winter use.
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Professional installation recommended for optimal performance and safety.
Applications
  • Indoor: Living rooms, bedrooms, offices
  • Outdoor: Covered patios, verandas
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with relevant Australian standards for electrical safety.
Environmental Benefits
  • ECO Switch Setting reduces energy consumption.
Warranty Information

6 years warranty (2 years in-home plus 4 years motor replacement).

Available Now

The Spyda Matte Black - SPY1253NBL Ceiling Fan is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications.