SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 17%

LED Oyster Light 18W Tricolour IP54 Dimmable 300mm White Repelec Tri-Colour Tradesave

BRAND: Tradesave
SKU: TSOYS18WTRI
$76.90 List price: $93.10
1 EA ($76.90 per EA)
+
LED oyster light with 18W power and tricolour temperature options—ideal for residential and commercial spaces.
Technical Specifications
  • Power Wattage: 18W
  • Voltage: 200-240V
  • Power Factor: 0.9
  • Lumens Output: 1620, 1890, 1855
  • Beam Angle: 120°
  • Rated Lifetime: 40,000 hours
  • CRI: Ra 80
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 40mm x 300mm x 300mm
  • Weight: 1.5 kg
Key Features
  • Tricolour temperature options: 3000K, 4000K, 5700K.
  • Dimmable functionality for adjustable brightness.
  • IP54 rated for protection against dust and water.
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Professional installation by a qualified electrician is recommended for optimal safety.
Applications
  • Residential: Homes, apartments, offices
  • Commercial: Retail, hospitality, workspaces
  • General: Ceiling and wall lighting solutions
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with AS/NZS 60598 for safety and performance standards.
Environmental Benefits
  • Energy-efficient design reduces power consumption and long-term waste.
Warranty Information

5 years warranty against manufacturing defects.

Available Now

The LED Oyster 18W Tricolour IP54 Dimmable White 300mm DIA is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for residential and commercial spaces, combining modern design with durable performance.

View Product Datasheet (TSOYS_SERIES.pdf, 764 Kb) [Download]

Download Product Details PDF (, 85 Kb) [Download]