SCHNAP Logo

Making Trade Life Easy!
Trade Discount 25%

Wireless Satellite Siren Two Way Radio Battery Backup Ness

BRAND: Ness
SKU: 106-354
$204.50 List price: $272.70
+
Enhance security with this wireless satellite siren featuring two-way radio communication and battery backup for reliability.
Technical Specifications
  • Power Supply: Battery operated
  • Communication: Two Way Radio
  • Output: Strobe light
  • Made in Australia
  • Dimensions (H x L x W): 200mm x 100mm x 200mm
  • Weight: 1.5 kg
Key Features
  • Two Way Radio communication
  • Battery backup for reliability
  • Strobe output for visual alert
Professional Installation Requirements
  • Professional installation by a qualified technician is recommended for optimal performance.
Applications
  • Residential: Homes, apartments, security systems
  • Commercial: Retail, offices, security applications
Standards & Compliance
  • Complies with AS/NZS 60950 for safety of IT and communication equipment.
Environmental Benefits
  • Battery backup reduces reliance on mains power, promoting energy efficiency.
Warranty Information

1 year warranty against manufacturing defects.

Available Now

The NESS TWR Satellite Siren is available now for immediate purchase. Ideal for enhancing security systems in residential and commercial settings.